LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AC_Fence - AC_Fence.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 421 498 84.5 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 38 41 92.7 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
AC_Fence::enable_floor() 0
AC_Fence::disable_floor() 0
AC_Fence::get_breach_direction_NED(unsigned char, Vector3<float>&, Location&) const 0
AC_Fence::get_breach_distance(unsigned char) const 65
AC_Fence::record_breach(unsigned char) 131
AC_Fence::print_fence_message(char const*, unsigned char) const 153
AC_Fence::auto_enable_fence_after_takeoff() 290
AC_Fence::get_fence_names(unsigned char, ExpandingString&) 494
AC_Fence::auto_disable_fence_on_disarming() 1103
AC_Fence::auto_enable_fence_on_arming() 1127
AC_Fence::pre_arm_check_alt(char*, unsigned char) const 2009
AC_Fence::pre_arm_check_circle(char*, unsigned char) const 2010
AC_Fence::AC_Fence() 2098
AC_Fence::check_location_within_fence(Location const&) 2138
AC_Fence::pre_arm_check_polygon(char*, unsigned char) const 2149
AC_Fence::manual_recovery_start() 3709
AC_Fence::record_margin_breach(unsigned char) 14529
AC_Fence::update_safe_alt_min() 27574
AC_Fence::check_fence_alt_min() 94796
AC_Fence::auto_enable_fence_floor() 94796
AC_Fence::terrain_database_required() const 128868
AC_Fence::pre_arm_check(char*, unsigned char) const 138793
AC_Fence::check_fence_circle() 155704
AC_Fence::check_fence_alt_max() 155704
AC_Fence::check_fence_polygon() 155704
AC_Fence::enable(bool, unsigned char, bool) 158453
AC_Fence::get_alt_in_frame_m(Location::AltFrame, float&) const 257133
AC_Fence::get_margin_ne_m() const 580468
AC_Fence::get_auto_disable_fences() const 1097236
AC_Fence::sys_status_failed() const 1119335
AC_Fence::sys_status_enabled() const 1119335
AC_Fence::update() 1504089
AC_Fence::check(bool) 2201372
AC_Fence::sys_status_present() const 3358005
AC_Fence::polyfence() 3798185
AC_Fence::clear_breach(unsigned char) 4523118
AC_Fence::clear_margin_breach(unsigned char) 4540843
AC_Fence::polyfence() const 4975242
AC_Fence::get_enabled_fences() const 8227814
AC_Fence::present() const 11588490
AP::fence() 16388059

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14