LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_Airspeed - AP_Airspeed.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 293 426 68.8 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 28 30 93.3 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
AP_Airspeed::handle_msp(MSP::msp_airspeed_data_message_t const&) 0
AP_Airspeed::add_backend(AP_Airspeed_Backend*) 0
AP_Airspeed::get_backend(unsigned char) const 1
AP_Airspeed::get_calibration_state() const 13
AP_Airspeed::set_fixedwing_parameters(AP_FixedWing const*) 692
AP_Airspeed::allocate() 699
AP_Airspeed::calibrate(bool) 705
AP_Airspeed::convert_per_instance() 2054
AP_Airspeed::init() 2086
AP_Airspeed::AP_Airspeed() 2098
AP_Airspeed::update_calibration(unsigned char, float) 11868
AP_Airspeed::handle_external(AP_ExternalAHRS::airspeed_data_message_t const&) 35334
AP_Airspeed::arming_checks(unsigned long, char*) const 116152
AP_Airspeed::Log_Airspeed() 536417
AP_Airspeed::get_raw_airspeed(unsigned char) const 555991
AP_Airspeed::get_corrected_pressure(unsigned char) const 555991
AP_Airspeed::select_primary() 559330
AP_Airspeed::all_healthy() const 564382
AP_Airspeed::get_hygrometer(unsigned char, unsigned int&, float&, float&) const 1104814
AP_Airspeed::read(unsigned char) 1118660
AP_Airspeed::get_offset(unsigned char) const 1134840
AP_Airspeed::update() 1504102
AP_Airspeed::get_differential_pressure(unsigned char) const 1694282
AP_Airspeed::get_temperature(unsigned char, float&) const 1705242
AP_Airspeed::get_airspeed(unsigned char) const 36068979
AP_Airspeed::healthy(unsigned char) const 119798442
AP_Airspeed::use(unsigned char) const 161018536
AP_Airspeed::enabled(unsigned char) const 234701714
AP::airspeed() 281285891
AP_Airspeed::lib_enabled() const 397244425

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14