LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_GPS - AP_GPS.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 93 122 76.2 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 47 52 90.4 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
AP_GPS::force_disable(bool) 6
AP_GPS::get_semaphore() 4323
AP_GPS::get_singleton() 478764967
AP_GPS::set_log_gps_bit(unsigned int) 2092
AP_GPS::set_force_disable_yaw(bool) 0
AP_GPS::is_healthy() const 1121120
AP_GPS::option_set(AP_GPS::DriverOptions) const 50952083
AP_GPS::gps_yaw_deg(float&, float&, unsigned int&) const 0
AP_GPS::ground_speed(unsigned char) const 46000803
AP_GPS::ground_speed() const 44189463
AP_GPS::have_gps_yaw(unsigned char) const 124160971
AP_GPS::have_gps_yaw() const 0
AP_GPS::time_week_ms(unsigned char) const 689442
AP_GPS::time_week_ms() const 66
AP_GPS::ground_course(unsigned char) const 43676418
AP_GPS::ground_course() const 41853492
AP_GPS::get_undulation(float&) const 13
AP_GPS::primary_sensor() const 41845713
AP_GPS::speed_accuracy(float&) const 1306596
AP_GPS::status_onechar() const 0
AP_GPS::get_error_codes(unsigned int&) const 0
AP_GPS::logging_enabled() const 2242240
AP_GPS::logging_present() const 1121120
AP_GPS::time_epoch_usec() const 1306662
AP_GPS::ground_course_cd(unsigned char) const 11591
AP_GPS::ground_course_cd() const 11591
AP_GPS::last_fix_time_ms(unsigned char) const 41597038
AP_GPS::last_fix_time_ms() const 40475080
AP_GPS::vertical_accuracy(float&) const 1306596
AP_GPS::horizontal_accuracy(float&) const 1306596
AP_GPS::last_message_time_ms(unsigned char) const 163129162
AP_GPS::last_message_time_ms() const 38970931
AP_GPS::have_vertical_velocity(unsigned char) const 124158233
AP_GPS::have_vertical_velocity() const 2
AP_GPS::have_gps_yaw_configured(unsigned char) const 1121958
AP_GPS::last_message_delta_time_ms(unsigned char) const 689376
AP_GPS::status(unsigned char) const 391130159
AP_GPS::status() const 265817971
AP_GPS::get_lag(float&) const 38475091
AP_GPS::get_hdop(unsigned char) const 125283045
AP_GPS::get_hdop() const 2856
AP_GPS::get_type(unsigned char) const 288853634
AP_GPS::get_vdop(unsigned char) const 1813314
AP_GPS::get_vdop() const 1980
AP_GPS::location(unsigned char) const 126812793
AP_GPS::location() const 1532558
AP_GPS::num_sats(unsigned char) const 164717320
AP_GPS::num_sats() const 39437131
AP_GPS::velocity(unsigned char) const 202618594
AP_GPS::velocity() const 78460363
AP_GPS::time_week(unsigned char) const 689442
AP_GPS::time_week() const 66

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14