LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_InertialSensor - AP_InertialSensor.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 73 75 97.3 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 64 67 95.5 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
AP_InertialSensor::get_auxiliary_bus(short) 0
AP_InertialSensor::caltemp_accel(unsigned char) const 0
AP_InertialSensor::get_accel_peak_hold_neg_x() const 0
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro_filter_hz() const 83
AP_InertialSensor::tcal_instance(AP_InertialSensor_TCal const&) const 310
AP_InertialSensor::set_log_raw_bit(unsigned int) 2055
AP_InertialSensor::BatchSampler::BatchSampler(AP_InertialSensor const&) 2098
AP_InertialSensor::get_acal() const 7456
AP_InertialSensor::BatchSampler::is_initialised() const 11865
AP_InertialSensor::_acal_get_calibrator(unsigned char) 13142
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro_drift_rate() const 25788
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro_for_fft() const 31554
AP_InertialSensor::BatchSampler::has_option(AP_InertialSensor::BatchSampler::batch_opt_t) const 39384
AP_InertialSensor::HarmonicNotch::set_inactive(bool) 44424
AP_InertialSensor::BatchSampler::enabled() const 45832
AP_InertialSensor::get_delta_velocity(Vector3<float>&, float&) const 47918
AP_InertialSensor::set_board_orientation(Rotation) 54325
AP_InertialSensor::accel_cal_requires_reboot() const 64813
AP_InertialSensor::tcal(unsigned char) const 154586
AP_InertialSensor::get_raw_gyro_rate_hz(unsigned char) const 579405
AP_InertialSensor::get_raw_gyro_rate_hz() const 579405
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro_health() const 758815
AP_InertialSensor::get_accel_health() const 758815
AP_InertialSensor::healthy() const 758815
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_id(unsigned char) const 1019511
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_id(unsigned char) 1039925
AP_InertialSensor::_gyro_id(unsigned char) const 1180042
AP_InertialSensor::_gyro_id(unsigned char) 1200920
AP_InertialSensor::get_vibration_levels() const 1553651
AP_InertialSensor::gyro_calibrated_ok(unsigned char) const 2580509
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_scale(unsigned char) const 3210679
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_offset(unsigned char) const 3280748
AP_InertialSensor::HarmonicNotch::is_inactive() const 4309615
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro_rate_hz(unsigned char) const 20832976
AP_InertialSensor::get_accel_rate_hz(unsigned char) const 20832976
AP_InertialSensor::get_loop_rate_hz() const 41156288
AP_InertialSensor::get_delta_angle(Vector3<float>&, float&) const 41686716
AP_InertialSensor::get_delta_time() const 41686717
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro_count() const 65569551
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro() const 84570008
AP_InertialSensor::get_accel() const 92800162
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_pos(unsigned char) 123595814
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_pos(unsigned char) const 123595814
AP_InertialSensor::get_imu_pos_offset(unsigned char) const 123595814
AP_InertialSensor::get_loop_delta_t() const 123688019
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro_health(unsigned char) const 147934773
AP_InertialSensor::get_last_update_usec() const 166918840
AP_InertialSensor::get_accel(unsigned char) const 199771948
AP_InertialSensor::get_accel_count() const 200586132
AP_InertialSensor::get_first_usable_gyro() const 207326397
AP_InertialSensor::get_first_usable_accel() const 207326397
AP_InertialSensor::get_gyro(unsigned char) const 229588803
AP_InertialSensor::get_accel_health(unsigned char) const 239378691
AP_InertialSensor::_use(unsigned char) const 253177905
AP_InertialSensor::caltemp_gyro(unsigned char) 268251176
AP_InertialSensor::_gyro_offset(unsigned char) 268253928
AP_InertialSensor::caltemp_accel(unsigned char) 275561233
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_scale(unsigned char) 278772048
AP_InertialSensor::_accel_offset(unsigned char) 278842122
AP_InertialSensor::get_raw_gyro_window(unsigned char) 502270225
AP_InertialSensor::get_raw_gyro_window(unsigned char, unsigned char) 502270225
AP_InertialSensor::_use(unsigned char) 506484207
AP_InertialSensor::raw_logging_option_set(AP_InertialSensor::RAW_LOGGING_OPTION) const 539379140
AP_InertialSensor::tcal(unsigned char) 544714026
AP_InertialSensor::BatchSampler::doing_post_filter_logging() const 545430875
AP_InertialSensor::get_temperature(unsigned char) const 567639076
AP_InertialSensor::BatchSampler::doing_sensor_rate_logging() const 2600657042

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14