LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_Logger - AP_Logger.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 609 748 81.4 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 76 85 89.4 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
count_commas(char const*) 407089
AP::logger() 694656197
AP_Logger::WriteBlock(void const*, unsigned short) 172617168
AP_Logger::Write_Mode(unsigned char, ModeReason) 9720
AP_Logger::FileContent::remove_and_free(AP_Logger::file_list*) 11711
AP_Logger::FileContent::reset() 1276
AP_Logger::StopLogging() 0
AP_Logger::Write_Error(LogErrorSubsystem, LogErrorCode) 4323
AP_Logger::Write_Event(LogEvent) 39494
AP_Logger::Write_Fence() 1001
AP_Logger::Write_Rally() 886
AP_Logger::CardInserted() 132942
AP_Logger::get_log_data(unsigned short, unsigned short, unsigned int, unsigned short, unsigned char*) 365472
AP_Logger::get_log_info(unsigned short, unsigned int&, unsigned int&) 21682
AP_Logger::get_num_logs() 18255
AP_Logger::PrepForArming() 1033
AP_Logger::WriteCritical(char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, ...) 0
AP_Logger::WriteCritical(char const*, char const*, char const*, ...) 1
AP_Logger::Write_Message(char const*) 267613
AP_Logger::WriteStreaming(char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, ...) 43138676
AP_Logger::WriteStreaming(char const*, char const*, char const*, ...) 42021092
AP_Logger::Write_MessageF(char const*, ...) 2840
AP_Logger::periodic_tasks() 41684408
AP_Logger::Write_Parameter(char const*, float) 97833
AP_Logger::dump_structures(LogStructure const*, unsigned char) 2094
AP_Logger::multiplier_name(unsigned char) 0
AP_Logger::start_io_thread() 2094
AP_Logger::WriteReplayBlock(unsigned char, void const*, unsigned short) 167710066
AP_Logger::Write_RallyPoint(unsigned char, unsigned char, RallyLocation const&) 8
AP_Logger::get_max_num_logs() 1898417
AP_Logger::log_file_content(char const*) 93
AP_Logger::log_file_content(AP_Logger::FileContent&, char const*) 12853
AP_Logger::msg_fmt_for_name(char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, bool, bool) 85416182
AP_Logger::Write_Mission_Cmd(AP_Mission const&, AP_Mission::Mission_Command const&, LogMessages) 2026
AP_Logger::set_vehicle_armed(bool) 8379852
AP_Logger::WriteCriticalBlock(void const*, unsigned short) 220561
AP_Logger::Write_MessageChunk(unsigned char, char const*, unsigned char) 1027468
AP_Logger::get_log_boundaries(unsigned short, unsigned int&, unsigned int&) 18216
AP_Logger::handle_mavlink_msg(GCS_MAVLINK&, __mavlink_message const&) 23305
AP_Logger::validate_structure(LogStructure const*, short) 407089
AP_Logger::Safe_Write_Emit_FMT(AP_Logger::log_write_fmt*) 50963
AP_Logger::Write_EntireMission() 1287
AP_Logger::file_content_update(AP_Logger::FileContent&) 105995244
AP_Logger::file_content_update() 52997622
AP_Logger::validate_structures(LogStructure const*, unsigned char) 2094
AP_Logger::dump_structure_field(LogStructure const*, char const*, unsigned char) 0
AP_Logger::WritePrioritisedBlock(void const*, unsigned short, bool) 0
AP_Logger::Write_NamedValueFloat(char const*, float) 0
AP_Logger::check_crash_dump_save() 1717
AP_Logger::WriteBlock_first_succeed(void const*, unsigned short) 766629
AP_Logger::backend_starting_new_log(AP_Logger_Backend const*) 2079
AP_Logger::setVehicle_Startup_Writer(Functor<void>) 2086
AP_Logger::prepare_at_arming_sys_file_logging() 1276
AP_Logger::init(AP_ParamT<int, (ap_var_type)3> const&, LogStructure const*, unsigned char) 2094
AP_Logger::Write(char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, ...) 79313
AP_Logger::Write(char const*, char const*, char const*, ...) 126204
AP_Logger::flush() 0
AP_Logger::WriteV(char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, __va_list_tag*, bool, bool) 85365233
AP_Logger::EraseAll() 8
AP_Logger::Write_RTC() 7107
AP_Logger::io_thread() 2094
AP_Logger::unit_name(unsigned char) 0
AP_Logger::AP_Logger() 2100
AP_Logger::multiplier(unsigned short) const 30856
AP_Logger::should_log(unsigned int) const 758853915
AP_Logger::num_dropped() const 1116947
AP_Logger::find_last_log() const 0
AP_Logger::logging_failed() const 1254200
AP_Logger::allow_start_ekf() const 42719218
AP_Logger::in_log_download() const 323223574
AP_Logger::logging_enabled() const 416870097
AP_Logger::logging_present() const 1255233
AP_Logger::logging_started() const 44302073
AP_Logger::msg_type_in_use(unsigned char) const 30708
AP_Logger::fill_logstructure(LogStructure&, unsigned char) const 21417
AP_Logger::Write_calc_msg_len(char const*) const 467538
AP_Logger::find_free_msg_type() const 9486
AP_Logger::in_log_persistance() const 93072729
AP_Logger::log_while_disarmed() const 231149809
AP_Logger::labels_string_is_good(char const*) const 407089
AP_Logger::structure_for_msg_type(unsigned char) const 60062398
AP_Logger::assert_same_fmt_for_name(AP_Logger::log_write_fmt const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*, char const*) const 85406824
AP_Logger::log_write_fmt_for_msg_type(unsigned char) const 18506902
AP_Logger::unit(unsigned short) const 78297
AP_Logger::structure(unsigned short) const 6734022023

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14