LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_RangeFinder - AP_RangeFinder.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 296 394 75.1 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 23 28 82.1 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
RangeFinder::handle_msp(MSP::msp_rangefinder_data_message_t const&) 0
RangeFinder::last_reading_ms(Rotation) const 0
RangeFinder::get_pos_offset_orient(Rotation) const 0
RangeFinder::get_mav_distance_sensor_type_orient(Rotation) const 0
RangeFinder::get_temp(Rotation, float&) const 0
RangeFinder::probe_i2c_buses(unsigned char, unsigned char, AP_RangeFinder_Backend* (*)(RangeFinder::RangeFinder_State&, AP_RangeFinder_Params&, AP_HAL::I2CDevice&)) 14
RangeFinder::_add_backend(AP_RangeFinder_Backend*, unsigned char, unsigned char) 209
RangeFinder::set_temperature_C(unsigned char, float) 409
RangeFinder::handle_msg(__mavlink_message const&) 497
RangeFinder::convert_params() 2057
RangeFinder::init(Rotation) 2057
RangeFinder::RangeFinder() 2098
RangeFinder::detect_instance(unsigned char, unsigned char&) 20570
RangeFinder::min_distance_orient(Rotation) const 109016
RangeFinder::signal_quality_pct_orient(Rotation) const 109027
RangeFinder::has_data_orient(Rotation) const 116022
RangeFinder::range_valid_count_orient(Rotation) const 118867
RangeFinder::prearm_healthy(char*, unsigned char) const 133080
RangeFinder::has_orientation(Rotation) const 1528918
RangeFinder::ground_clearance_orient(Rotation) const 4663689
RangeFinder::max_distance_orient(Rotation) const 4779630
RangeFinder::update() 4994283
RangeFinder::Log_RFND() const 4994283
RangeFinder::distance_orient(Rotation) const 5892381
RangeFinder::status_orient(Rotation) const 5902870
AP::rangefinder() 6528079
RangeFinder::find_instance(Rotation) const 23224817
RangeFinder::get_backend(unsigned char) const 80824434

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14