LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - GCS_MAVLink - GCS_Common.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 2601 3395 76.6 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 205 239 85.8 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
GCS_MAVLINK::deadlock_sem() 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_odometry(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_highres_imu() 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_can_forward(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_data_packet(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_optical_flow(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_radio_status(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_START_RX_PAIR(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_att_pos_mocap(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::telemetry_radio_rssi() 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_request(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_flight_information() 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_follow(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_radio_rc_channels(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_debug_trap(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_set_roi(Location const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_available_mode_monitor() 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_storage_format(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_send_autopilot_version(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_vicon_position_estimate(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_accelcal_vehicle_pos(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_set_position_target_global_int(unsigned char, unsigned char, Location const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_global_vision_position_estimate(__mavlink_message const&) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_received_message_deprecation_warning(char const*) 0
GCS::passthru_timer() 0
GCS::set_message_interval(unsigned char, unsigned int, int) 0
GCS::get_channel_from_port_number(unsigned char) 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_named_int(char const*, int) const 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_can_frame(__mavlink_message const&) const 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_named_value(__mavlink_message const&) const 0
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_osd_param_config(__mavlink_message const&) const 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_uavionix_adsb_out_status() const 0
GCS_MAVLINK::send_gimbal_manager_information() const 0
DefaultIntervalsFromFiles::get_interval_for_ap_message_id(ap_message, unsigned short&) const 0
DefaultIntervalsFromFiles::~DefaultIntervalsFromFiles() 1
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_system_time_message(__mavlink_message const&) 2
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_fixed_mag_cal_yaw(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 2
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_do_set_safety_switch_state(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 2
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_int_external_position_estimate(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 2
DefaultIntervalsFromFiles::DefaultIntervalsFromFiles(unsigned short) 2
DefaultIntervalsFromFiles::interval_at(unsigned char) const 2
DefaultIntervalsFromFiles::id_at(unsigned char) const 2
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_obstacle_distance(__mavlink_message const&) 3
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_set_global_origin(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 3
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_clear_all(__mavlink_message const&) 4
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_sprayer(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 4
GCS_MAVLINK::get_intervals_from_filepath(char const*, DefaultIntervalsFromFiles&) 4
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_airframe_configuration(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 4
DefaultIntervalsFromFiles::set(ap_message, unsigned short) 4
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_flight_termination(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 5
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_jump_tag(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 5
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_set_gps_global_origin(__mavlink_message const&) 5
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_write_partial_list(__mavlink_message const&) 5
GCS_MAVLINK_InProgress::conclude(MAV_RESULT) 5
GCS_MAVLINK_InProgress::get_task(MAV_CMD, GCS_MAVLINK_InProgress::Type, unsigned char, unsigned char, mavlink_channel_t) 5
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_set_ekf_source_set(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 6
GCS_MAVLINK::_handle_command_preflight_calibration_baro(__mavlink_message const&) 6
GCS_MAVLINK::set_ekf_origin(Location const&) 7
GCS_MAVLINK_InProgress::send_in_progress() 8
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_set_mission_current(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 12
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_camera(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 13
GCS_MAVLINK_InProgress::send_ack(MAV_RESULT) 13
GCS_MAVLINK::send_utm_global_position() const 13
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_adsb_message(__mavlink_message const&) 15
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_set_mode(__mavlink_message const&) 16
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_gripper(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 16
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_control_high_latency(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 16
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_get_message_interval(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 16
GCS_MAVLINK::set_home_to_current_location(bool) 17
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_battery_reset(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 18
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_int_external_wind_estimate(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 22
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_aux_function(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 25
GCS_MAVLINK::send_gimbal_manager_status() const 25
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_param_value(__mavlink_message const&) 26
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_request_autopilot_capabilities(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 28
GCS_MAVLINK::mav_frame_for_command_long(MAV_FRAME&, MAV_CMD) const 28
GCS_MAVLINK::capabilities() const 30
GCS_MAVLINK::send_autopilot_version() const 30
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_mag_cal(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 37
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_set_roi(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 38
GCS_MAVLINK::get_default_interval_for_ap_message(ap_message, unsigned short&) const 43
GCS_MAVLINK::_handle_command_preflight_calibration(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 51
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_preflight_calibration(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 54
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_manual_control(__mavlink_message const&) 56
GCS_MAVLINK::send_accelcal_vehicle_position(unsigned int) 65
GCS_MAVLINK::available_modes_changed() 81
GCS_MAVLINK::set_home(Location const&, bool) 83
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_set_home(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 101
GCS_MAVLINK::send_attitude_quaternion() const 111
GCS_MAVLINK::manual_override(RC_Channel*, short, unsigned short, float, unsigned int, bool) 134
GCS_MAVLINK::location_from_command_t(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, Location&) 202
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_set_message_interval(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 216
GCS_MAVLINK::set_message_interval(unsigned int, int) 220
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_obstacle_distance_3d(__mavlink_message const&) 376
GCS_MAVLINK::send_relay_status() const 377
GCS::try_send_queued_message_for_type(MAV_MISSION_TYPE) const 422
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_mount(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 437
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_request_list(__mavlink_message const&) 467
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_distance_sensor(__mavlink_message const&) 497
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_int(__mavlink_message const&) 618
GCS_MAVLINK::mavlink_coordinate_frame_to_location_alt_frame(MAV_FRAME, Location::AltFrame&) 634
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_landing_target(__mavlink_message const&) 671
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_rc_channels_override(__mavlink_message const&) 792
GCS_MAVLINK::send_banner() 1004
GCS_MAVLINK::send_high_latency2() const 1456
GCS_MAVLINK::high_latency_air_temperature() const 1456
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_preflight_reboot(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 1640
GCS::send_mission_item_reached_message(unsigned short) 1679
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_component_arm_disarm(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 1681
GCS::setup_uarts() 2094
GCS::setup_console() 2094
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_set_current(AP_Mission&, __mavlink_message const&) 2250
GCS_MAVLINK::send_sim_state() const 2791
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_count(__mavlink_message const&) 3177
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_do_set_mode(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 3313
GCS_MAVLINK::_set_mode_common(unsigned char, unsigned int) 3329
GCS_MAVLINK::send_extended_sys_state() const 3716
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_vision_position_delta(__mavlink_message const&) 3735
GCS_MAVLINK::send_text(MAV_SEVERITY, char const*, ...) const 3812
GCS_MAVLINK::send_rangefinder() const 4398
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_vision_speed_estimate(__mavlink_message const&) 4438
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_get_home_position(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 4738
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_item(__mavlink_message const&) 5247
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mission_request_int(__mavlink_message const&) 5582
GCS_MAVLINK::set_mavlink_message_id_interval(unsigned int, unsigned short) 6340
GCS_MAVLINK::initialise_message_intervals_from_streamrates() 6340
GCS_MAVLINK::initialise_message_intervals_from_config_files() 6340
GCS_MAVLINK::init(unsigned char) 6340
GCS_MAVLINK::GCS_MAVLINK(AP_HAL::UARTDriver&) 6340
GCS::create_gcs_mavlink_backend(AP_HAL::UARTDriver&) 6340
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_ack(__mavlink_message const&) 7454
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_vision_position_estimate(__mavlink_message const&) 10472
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_common_vision_position_estimate_data(unsigned long, float, float, float, float, float, float, float const*, unsigned char, unsigned short) 10472
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_generator_message(__mavlink_message const&) 11269
GCS_MAVLINK::send_home_position() const 11357
GCS_MAVLINK::send_autopilot_state_for_gimbal_device() const 11602
GCS_MAVLINK::send_gps_global_origin() const 11850
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_timesync(__mavlink_message const&) 14853
GCS_MAVLINK::timesync_receive_timestamp_ns() const 14853
GCS::get_prot_for_mission_type(MAV_MISSION_TYPE) const 14896
GCS_MAVLINK::sysid_mygcs_seen(unsigned int) 14919
GCS_MAVLINK::send_timesync() 15191
GCS_MAVLINK::timesync_timestamp_ns() const 15191
GCS_MAVLINK::correct_offboard_timestamp_usec_to_ms(unsigned long, unsigned short) 15583
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_common_mission_message(__mavlink_message const&) 16732
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_mount_message(__mavlink_message const&) 23720
GCS_MAVLINK::remove_message_from_bucket(signed char, ap_message) 24580
GCS::send_message(ap_message) 26530
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_run_prearm_checks(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 66595
GCS_MAVLINK::initialise_message_intervals_for_stream(GCS_MAVLINK::streams) 82480
GCS_MAVLINK::get_interval_for_stream(GCS_MAVLINK::streams) const 82485
GCS_MAVLINK::send_distance_sensor(AP_RangeFinder_Backend const*, unsigned char) const 107705
GCS_MAVLINK::system_status() const 170070
GCS_MAVLINK::send_heartbeat() const 170070
GCS_MAVLINK::vfr_hud_airspeed() const 181416
GCS::send_textv(MAV_SEVERITY, char const*, __va_list_tag*, unsigned int) 262928
GCS_MAVLINK::log_mavlink_stats() 311551
GCS_MAVLINK::set_ap_message_interval(ap_message, unsigned short) 441730
GCS_MAVLINK::cap_message_interval(unsigned short) const 441903
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_request_message(__mavlink_command_int_t const&) 450566
GCS_MAVLINK::mavlink_id_to_ap_message_id(unsigned int) const 457146
GCS_MAVLINK::send_named_float(char const*, float) const 468621
GCS_MAVLINK::get_ap_message_interval(ap_message, unsigned short&) const 510129
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_long(__mavlink_message const&) 530536
GCS_MAVLINK::try_command_long_as_command_int(__mavlink_command_long_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 530536
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_command_int_packet(__mavlink_command_int_t const&, __mavlink_message const&) 530592
GCS_MAVLINK::send_message(ap_message) 535645
GCS_MAVLINK::send_attitude() const 591993
GCS_MAVLINK::send_available_modes() 705655
GCS_MAVLINK::send_battery_status(unsigned char) const 868214
GCS_MAVLINK::get_deferred_message_index(ap_message) const 951859
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_statustext(__mavlink_message const&) 1027468
GCS_MAVLINK::convert_COMMAND_LONG_to_COMMAND_INT(__mavlink_command_long_t const&, __mavlink_command_int_t&, MAV_FRAME) 1059409
GCS_MAVLINK::vfr_hud_alt() const 1063138
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_heartbeat(__mavlink_message const&) 1064136
GCS_MAVLINK::send_scaled_pressure3() 1065090
GCS_MAVLINK::should_send_message_in_delay_callback(ap_message) const 1089924
GCS_MAVLINK::vfr_hud_climbrate() const 1105338
GCS_MAVLINK::mission_state(AP_Mission const&) const 1115578
GCS_MAVLINK::send_mission_current(AP_Mission const&, unsigned short) 1115713
GCS_MAVLINK::send_vibration() const 1115995
GCS_MAVLINK::send_airspeed() 1117087
GCS_MAVLINK::send_position_target_global_int() 1117087
GCS_MAVLINK::send_meminfo() 1117088
GCS_MAVLINK::send_power_status() 1117088
GCS_MAVLINK::send_scaled_pressure2() 1117088
GCS_MAVLINK::send_sys_status() 1117266
GCS_MAVLINK::send_rc_channels_raw() const 1117302
GCS_MAVLINK::send_scaled_pressure() 1117303
GCS_MAVLINK::try_send_mission_message(ap_message) 1117385
GCS_MAVLINK::send_rc_channels() const 1117390
GCS_MAVLINK::receiver_rssi() const 1117406
GCS_MAVLINK::send_raw_imu() 1117608
GCS_MAVLINK::send_opticalflow() 1117755
GCS_MAVLINK::send_battery_status() 1117755
GCS_MAVLINK::send_gimbal_device_attitude_status() const 1117755
GCS_MAVLINK::send_ahrs() 1117757
GCS_MAVLINK::send_proximity() 1117774
GCS_MAVLINK::send_distance_sensor() 1117775
GCS_MAVLINK::send_system_time() const 1117844
GCS_MAVLINK::send_vfr_hud() 1119088
GCS_MAVLINK::send_local_position() const 1119336
GCS_MAVLINK::sending_mavlink1() const 1120196
GCS_MAVLINK::send_rpm() const 1120967
GCS_MAVLINK::send_ahrs2() 1120989
GCS_MAVLINK::send_generator_status() const 1122504
GCS_MAVLINK::send_simstate() const 1127758
GCS_MAVLINK::send_servo_output_raw() 1192240
GCS_MAVLINK::find_next_bucket_to_send(unsigned short) 1253105
GCS_MAVLINK::last_txbuf_is_greater(unsigned char) 1429658
GCS_MAVLINK::global_position_int_relative_alt() const 1469481
GCS_MAVLINK::global_position_int_alt() const 1470955
GCS_MAVLINK::send_global_position_int() 1552531
GCS_MAVLINK::command_long_stores_location(MAV_CMD) 1590145
GCS_MAVLINK::battery_remaining_pct(unsigned char) const 1986617
convert_COMMAND_LONG_loc_param(float, bool) 2118818
GCS_MAVLINK::send_scaled_imu(unsigned char, void (*)(mavlink_channel_t, unsigned int, short, short, short, short, short, short, short, short, short, short)) 2234176
GCS_MAVLINK::handle_message(__mavlink_message const&) 2777428
GCS_MAVLINK::accept_packet(__mavlink_status const&, __mavlink_message const&) const 2784435
GCS_MAVLINK::packetReceived(__mavlink_status const&, __mavlink_message const&) 2784593
GCS_MAVLINK::raw_packetReceived(unsigned char, __mavlink_status const&, __mavlink_message const&) 2784593
GCS_MAVLINK::send_scaled_pressure_instance(unsigned char, void (*)(mavlink_channel_t, unsigned int, float, float, short, short)) 3299481
GCS::StatusTextQueue::prune() 5095924
GCS_MAVLINK::service_statustext() 15398458
GCS::update_send() 41931277
GCS::update_passthru() 41931458
GCS::update_receive() 41933097
GCS::service_statustext() 41936955
GCS_MAVLINK::next_deferred_bucket_message_to_send(unsigned short) 101811856
GCS_MAVLINK::requesting_mission_items() const 103052786
GCS_MAVLINK::get_reschedule_interval_ms(GCS_MAVLINK::deferred_message_bucket_t const&) const 103052786
GCS_MAVLINK::update_send() 126754392
GCS_MAVLINK_InProgress::check_tasks() 126754392
GCS_MAVLINK::update_receive(unsigned int) 126756574
GCS_MAVLINK::try_send_message(ap_message) 137647384
GCS_MAVLINK::telemetry_delayed() const 141783846
GCS_MAVLINK::do_try_send_message(ap_message) 142406475
GCS_MAVLINK::deferred_message_to_send_index(unsigned short) 186618095
gcs() 1144549328

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14