LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_Compass - AP_Compass.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 367 573 64.0 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 38 53 71.7 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
Compass::handle_msp(MSP::msp_compass_data_message_t const&) 0
Compass::save_offsets() 0
Compass::probe_i2c_dev(Compass::DriverType, AP_Compass_Backend* (*)(AP_HAL::OwnPtr<AP_HAL::Device>, bool, Rotation), unsigned char, unsigned char, bool, Rotation) 0
Compass::probe_spi_dev(Compass::DriverType, AP_Compass_Backend* (*)(AP_HAL::OwnPtr<AP_HAL::Device>, Rotation), char const*, Rotation) 0
Compass::probe_spi_dev(Compass::DriverType, AP_Compass_Backend* (*)(AP_HAL::OwnPtr<AP_HAL::Device>, bool, Rotation), char const*, bool, Rotation) 0
Compass::set_declination(float, bool) 0
Compass::is_replacement_mag(unsigned int) 0
Compass::remove_unreg_dev_id(unsigned int) 0
Compass::probe_ak8963_via_mpu9250(unsigned char, Rotation) 0
Compass::set_and_save_orientation(unsigned char, Rotation) 0
Compass::probe_ak09916_via_icm20948(unsigned char, Rotation) 0
Compass::probe_ak09916_via_icm20948(unsigned char, unsigned char, unsigned char, bool, Rotation) 0
Compass::_probe_external_i2c_compasses() 0
Compass::get_healthy_mask() const 0
Compass::_i2c_sensor_is_registered(unsigned char, unsigned char) const 0
Compass::save_motor_compensation() 1
Compass::motor_compensation_type(unsigned char) 2
Compass::force_save_calibration() 8
Compass::set_motor_compensation(unsigned char, Vector3<float> const&) 9
Compass::set_and_save_scale_factor(unsigned char, float) 9
Compass::_reset_compass_id() 10
Compass::set_and_save_diagonals(unsigned char, Vector3<float> const&) 18
Compass::set_and_save_offdiagonals(unsigned char, Vector3<float> const&) 18
Compass::mag_state::copy_from(Compass::mag_state const&) 18
Compass::save_offsets(unsigned char) 26
Compass::set_and_save_offsets(unsigned char, Vector3<float> const&) 26
Compass::_reorder_compass_params() 1798
Compass::calculate_heading(Matrix3<float> const&, unsigned char) const 2082
Compass::_detect_backends() 2093
Compass::probe_i2c_spi_compasses() 2093
Compass::probe_dronecan_compasses() 2093
Compass::init() 2094
Compass::Compass() 2098
Compass::set_offsets(unsigned char, Vector3<float> const&) 2388
Compass::register_compass(int, unsigned char&) 12620
Compass::add_backend(Compass::DriverType, AP_Compass_Backend*) 16806
Compass::_update_priority_list(int) 78642
Compass::try_set_initial_location() 112086
Compass::configured(char*, unsigned char) 133273
Compass::handle_external(AP_ExternalAHRS::mag_data_message_t const&) 137584
Compass::_driver_enabled(Compass::DriverType) 206696
Compass::configured(unsigned char) 399643
Compass::_detect_runtime() 1508109
Compass::read() 1510565
Compass::get_num_enabled() const 41156285
Compass::consistent() const 41289392
Compass::get_declination() const 42645918
Compass::use_for_yaw() const 51094897
Compass::have_scale_factor(unsigned char) const 170088028
Compass::healthy(unsigned char) const 183062113
AP::compass() 189603256
Compass::use_for_yaw(unsigned char) const 420884989
Compass::_get_state_id(typesafe_index<unsigned char, TAG_Priority>) const 953951840

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14