LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_Motors - AP_Motors_Class.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 42 54 77.8 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 42 54 77.8 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
AP_Motors::set_roll_pitch(float, float) 0
AP_Motors::get_roll_factor(unsigned char) 0
AP_Motors::set_update_rate(unsigned short) 0
AP_Motors::get_pitch_factor(unsigned char) 0
AP_Motors::is_motor_enabled(unsigned char) 0
AP_Motors::save_params_on_disarm() 0
AP_Motors::Log_Write() 0
AP_Motors::get_thrust(unsigned char, float&) const 0
AP_Motors::get_throttle_in() const 0
AP_Motors::is_normal_pwm_type() const 0
AP_Motors::get_raw_motor_throttle(unsigned char, float&) const 0
AP_Motors::init_targets_on_arming() const 0
AP_Motors::set_thrust_boost(bool) 9
AP_Motors::get_type_string() const 247
AP_Motors::is_brushed_pwm_type() const 2002
AP_Motors::get_lost_motor() const 17501
AP_Motors::get_forward() const 49960
AP_Motors::get_lateral() const 49960
AP_Motors::get_frame_mav_type() const 87346
AP_Motors::get_singleton() 436505
AP_Motors::set_initialised_ok(bool) 862148
AP_Motors::set_forward(float) 1356799
AP_Motors::set_lateral(float) 1356799
AP_Motors::get_throttle_bidirectional() const 2180683
AP_Motors::get_throttle_out() const 2577813
AP_Motors::get_spoolup_block() const 3400667
AP_Motors::initialised_ok() const 4367695
AP_Motors::get_pitch_ff() const 4822499
AP_Motors::get_pitch() const 4982733
AP_Motors::get_roll_ff() const 5013122
AP_Motors::get_roll() const 5116771
AP_Motors::set_spoolup_block(bool) 5443750
AP_Motors::get_yaw_ff() const 5852324
AP_Motors::get_yaw() const 6139145
AP_Motors::set_interlock(bool) 8685725
AP_Motors::get_dt_s() const 26225997
AP_Motors::get_desired_spool_state() const 27420439
AP_Motors::set_yaw_ff(float) 30013508
AP_Motors::set_roll_ff(float) 30013508
AP_Motors::set_pitch_ff(float) 30013508
AP_Motors::set_throttle_avg_max(float) 31750600
AP_Motors::get_spool_state() const 33360718
AP_Motors::set_yaw(float) 34595905
AP_Motors::set_roll(float) 34595905
AP_Motors::set_pitch(float) 34595905
AP_Motors::get_throttle_slew_rate() const 34737650
AP_Motors::set_throttle_filter_cutoff(float) 34964062
AP_Motors::set_dt_s(float) 35139957
AP_Motors::set_throttle(float) 35187951
AP_Motors::has_option(AP_Motors::MotorOptions) 62479662
AP_Motors::get_thrust_boost() const 64023096
AP_Motors::get_throttle() const 99802341
AP_Motors::get_interlock() const 113143608
AP_Motors::armed() const 410973116

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14