LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - home/pbarker/rc/ardupilot/ArduCopter - mode.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 216 271 79.7 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 209 263 79.5 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
ModeSystemId::set_magnitude(float) 0
Mode::set_speed_up_ms(float) 0
Mode::set_speed_down_ms(float) 0
Mode::pause() 0
Mode::resume() 0
ModeRTL::set_descent_target_alt(unsigned int) 0
ModeGuided::requires_terrain_failsafe() const 0
ModeGuided::name() const 0
ModeTurtle::mode_number() const 0
ModeTurtle::is_autopilot() const 0
ModeTurtle::requires_position() const 0
ModeTurtle::has_manual_throttle() const 0
ModeTurtle::allows_entry_in_rc_failsafe() const 0
ModeTurtle::name() const 0
ModeTurtle::name4() const 0
ModeZigZag::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 0
ModeAltHold::allows_save_trim() const 0
ModePosHold::allows_autotune() const 0
ModePosHold::allows_auto_trim() const 0
ModePosHold::name() const 0
ModeAutoTune::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 0
ModeFlowHold::allows_flip() const 0
ModeFlowHold::name() const 0
ModeSystemId::mode_number() const 0
ModeSystemId::is_autopilot() const 0
ModeSystemId::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 0
ModeSystemId::logs_attitude() const 0
ModeSystemId::requires_position() const 0
ModeSystemId::has_manual_throttle() const 0
ModeSystemId::name() const 0
ModeSystemId::name4() const 0
ModeStabilize::allows_flip() const 0
ModeStabilize::allows_save_trim() const 0
ModeAutorotate::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 0
ModeAutorotate::name() const 0
ModeGuidedNoGPS::name() const 0
Mode::allows_save_trim() const 0
Mode::requires_terrain_failsafe() const 0
ModeRTL::requires_terrain_failsafe() const 0
ModeAcro::allows_flip() const 0
ModeAcro::crash_check_enabled() const 0
ModeAcro::allows_entry_in_rc_failsafe() const 0
ModeAuto::requires_terrain_failsafe() const 0
ModeAuto::name() const 0
ModeFlip::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 0
ModeDrift::allows_entry_in_rc_failsafe() const 0
ModeSport::is_autopilot() const 0
ModeSport::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 0
ModeSport::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 0
ModeSport::requires_position() const 0
ModeSport::has_manual_throttle() const 0
ModeSport::name() const 0
ModeSport::name4() const 0
ModeThrow::name() const 0
ModeLoiter::allows_auto_trim() const 1
ModeFlowHold::is_autopilot() const 1
ModeFlowHold::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 1
ModeFlowHold::name4() const 1
ModeStabilize::allows_entry_in_rc_failsafe() const 1
ModeAutorotate::is_autopilot() const 1
ModeAutorotate::name4() const 1
ModeGuidedCustom::name4() const 1
ModeAcro::name() const 1
ModeBrake::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 1
ModeDrift::name() const 1
ModeCircle::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 2
ModeCircle::name() const 2
ModeFollow::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 2
ModeFollow::name() const 2
ModeLoiter::allows_autotune() const 2
ModeSmartRTL::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 2
ModeAvoidADSB::is_autopilot() const 2
ModeAvoidADSB::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 2
ModeAvoidADSB::name() const 2
ModeAvoidADSB::name4() const 2
ModeStabilize::name() const 2
ModeGuidedNoGPS::is_autopilot() const 2
ModeGuidedNoGPS::name4() const 2
Mode::allows_auto_trim() const 2
ModeRTL::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 2
ModeAuto::in_guided_mode() const 2
ModeLand::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 2
ModeBrake::name() const 2
ModeDrift::is_autopilot() const 2
ModeDrift::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 2
ModeDrift::name4() const 2
ModeLoiter::set_precision_loiter_enabled(bool) 4
ModeZigZag::is_autopilot() const 4
ModeZigZag::name4() const 4
ModeSmartRTL::name() const 4
ModeStabilize::allows_autotune() const 4
ModeRTL::name() const 4
ModeAcro::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 4
ModeLoiter::allows_inverted() const 6
ModeThrow::is_autopilot() const 6
ModeThrow::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 6
ModeThrow::name4() const 6
ModeFollow::is_autopilot() const 7
ModeFollow::name4() const 7
ModeAltHold::allows_autotune() const 7
ModeAuto::allows_inverted() const 7
ModeLand::name() const 7
ModeRTL::get_alt_final_m() const 8
ModeBrake::is_autopilot() const 8
ModeBrake::name4() const 8
ModeAcro::is_autopilot() const 9
ModeAcro::name4() const 9
ModeAltHold::name() const 11
ModePosHold::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 11
ModeGuidedCustom::name() const 11
ModePosHold::is_autopilot() const 12
ModePosHold::name4() const 12
ModeAutoTune::is_autopilot() const 12
ModeAutoTune::name4() const 12
ModeSmartRTL::is_autopilot() const 14
ModeSmartRTL::name4() const 14
ModeAltHold::allows_flip() const 15
ModeStabilize_Heli::allows_inverted() const 15
ModeFlip::is_autopilot() const 15
ModeFlip::name4() const 15
ModeLand::set_land_pause(bool) 17
ModeAltHold::allows_inverted() const 17
ModeLoiter::name() const 21
Mode::allows_entry_in_rc_failsafe() const 21
ModeCircle::is_autopilot() const 22
ModeCircle::name4() const 22
Mode::allows_flip() const 32
Mode::allows_autotune() const 32
ModeFlip::name() const 32
ModeAutoTune::name() const 33
ModeZigZag::name() const 44
Mode::allows_inverted() const 44
ModeAvoidADSB::requires_position() const 50
ModeAuto::allows_GCS_or_SCR_arming_with_throttle_high() const 53
Mode::set_speed_NE_ms(float) 55
ModeAltHold::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 70
ModeGuidedNoGPS::requires_position() const 82
ModeAuto::is_autopilot() const 98
ModeAuto::name4() const 98
ModeLand::is_autopilot() const 102
ModeLand::name4() const 102
ModeLoiter::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 119
ModeStabilize::allows_arming(AP_Arming::Method) const 142
ModeGuided::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 145
ModeGuided::allows_GCS_or_SCR_arming_with_throttle_high() const 145
Mode::init(bool) 147
ModeGuided::name4() const 160
ModeGuided::is_autopilot() const 161
ModeAltHold::name4() const 164
ModeAltHold::is_autopilot() const 165
ModeAltHold::allows_auto_trim() const 181
ModeStabilize::allows_auto_trim() const 191
ModeLoiter::is_autopilot() const 194
ModeLoiter::name4() const 194
ModeFlip::requires_position() const 237
ModeRTL::is_autopilot() const 269
ModeRTL::name4() const 269
Mode::allows_GCS_or_SCR_arming_with_throttle_high() const 336
ModeRTL::get_altitude_m() const 444
ModeAvoidADSB::has_manual_throttle() const 589
ModeAutorotate::requires_position() const 729
ModeGuidedCustom::mode_number() const 810
ModeFollow::requires_position() const 817
ModeBrake::requires_position() const 818
ModeAcro::requires_position() const 866
ModeGuidedNoGPS::has_manual_throttle() const 1066
Mode::exit() 1142
ModeStabilize::is_autopilot() const 1163
ModeStabilize::name4() const 1163
Mode::takeoff_stop() 1267
ModeDrift::requires_position() const 2060
Mode::in_guided_mode() const 2258
ModeFlowHold::requires_position() const 2526
ModeGuided::submode() const 2536
ModeThrow::requires_position() const 2918
ModeSmartRTL::crosstrack_error_m() const 2956
ModeFlip::crash_check_enabled() const 4308
ModeAcro::has_manual_throttle() const 4582
ModeCircle::requires_position() const 5814
ModeGuided::in_guided_mode() const 6286
ModeZigZag::requires_position() const 6824
ModeFlowHold::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 7675
ModeFlip::has_manual_throttle() const 7869
ModeFollow::mode_number() const 9209
ModeSmartRTL::requires_position() const 9944
ModePosHold::requires_position() const 11001
ModeZigZag::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 17050
ModeRTL::state() 17412
ModeThrow::has_manual_throttle() const 19209
ModeBrake::has_manual_throttle() const 22514
ModeFollow::has_manual_throttle() const 25950
ModeDrift::has_manual_throttle() const 27290
ModeFlowHold::mode_number() const 30479
ModeAutorotate::mode_number() const 30660
ModeAutorotate::has_manual_throttle() const 34953
ModeLoiter::crosstrack_error_m() const 51926
ModeAuto::crosstrack_error_m() const 52149
ModeLand::controlling_position() const 55028
ModeLand::requires_position() const 55669
ModeRTL::crosstrack_error_m() const 71706
ModeSport::mode_number() const 75223
ModeAvoidADSB::mode_number() const 75505
ModeGuidedNoGPS::mode_number() const 76241
ModeFlip::mode_number() const 78533
ModeFlowHold::has_manual_throttle() const 79989
ModeBrake::mode_number() const 83015
ModeAcro::mode_number() const 83784
ModeAutoTune::requires_position() const 84734
ModeDrift::mode_number() const 88532
ModeThrow::mode_number() const 91742
ModePosHold::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 104316
Mode::use_pilot_yaw() const 109882
ModeCircle::mode_number() const 136026
ModeZigZag::mode_number() const 148221
ModeLoiter::requires_position() const 177705
ModeSmartRTL::mode_number() const 178299
ModeCircle::has_manual_throttle() const 182421
Mode::wp_distance_m() const 203827
Mode::wp_bearing_deg() const 203827
Mode::crosstrack_error_m() const 205551
ModeAltHold::requires_position() const 214097
Mode::get_wp(Location&) const 217974
ModeZigZag::has_manual_throttle() const 225070
ModeGuided::requires_position() const 252741
ModeSmartRTL::has_manual_throttle() const 311744
ModeRTL::requires_position() const 338661
ModeLand::is_landing() const 345649
ModePosHold::mode_number() const 363499
ModePosHold::has_manual_throttle() const 386573
ModeAltHold::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 487342
ModeLoiter::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 514099
ModeStabilize::requires_position() const 525432
ModeLand::mode_number() const 738612
ModeRTL::state_complete() const 950728
Mode::enabled() const 1437296
ModeLand::has_manual_throttle() const 1659704
ModeLoiter::mode_number() const 1681668
ModeAltHold::mode_number() const 1763328
Mode::has_user_takeoff(bool) const 1866449
Mode::logs_attitude() const 2004728
ModeGuided::mode_number() const 2445227
ModeAutoTune::mode_number() const 2643328
ModeStabilize::mode_number() const 2764059
ModeRTL::mode_number() const 2840552
ModeAuto::mode_number() const 2966817
ModeStabilize::has_manual_throttle() const 3067697
ModeAutoTune::has_manual_throttle() const 3598004
ModeAltHold::has_manual_throttle() const 3616562
ModeLoiter::has_manual_throttle() const 3911646
Mode::land_run_horiz_and_vert_control(bool) 4453760
ModeLand::get_land_alt_low_m() const 4514392
ModeLand::get_land_speed_high_ms() const 4514392
ModeLand::get_land_speed_ms() const 4514393
ModeRTL::run() 4798856
Mode::is_landing() const 5520890
Mode::allows_weathervaning() const 5536646
ModeAuto::has_manual_throttle() const 5559461
ModeGuided::has_manual_throttle() const 5974411
Mode::_TakeOff::running() const 6015198
ModeRTL::has_manual_throttle() const 7359735
Mode::crash_check_enabled() const 18409822
Mode::move_vehicle_on_ekf_reset() const 21945806
Mode::AutoYaw::mode() const 25103452

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14