LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - home/pbarker/rc/ardupilot/ArduPlane - quadplane.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 1751 2047 85.5 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 107 112 95.5 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
QuadPlane::abort_landing() 0
QuadPlane::Log_Write_AttRate() 0
QuadPlane::run_esc_calibration() 0
QuadPlane::allow_servo_auto_trim() 0
QuadPlane::get_pilot_land_throttle() const 0
QuadPlane::handle_do_vtol_transition(MAV_VTOL_STATE) const 6
QuadPlane::do_user_takeoff(float) 12
QuadPlane::do_vtol_land(AP_Mission::Mission_Command const&) 31
QuadPlane::set_alt_target_current() 44
QuadPlane::guided_start() 96
QuadPlane::transition_threshold_m() 146
QuadPlane::setup_default_channels(unsigned char) 191
QuadPlane::setup_defaults() 201
QuadPlane::afs_terminate() 303
QuadPlane::QuadPlane(AP_AHRS&) 692
QuadPlane::set_armed(bool) 816
QuadPlane::mode_enter() 1930
QuadPlane::PosControlState::set_state(QuadPlane::position_control_state) 2430
QuadPlane::do_vtol_takeoff(AP_Mission::Mission_Command const&) 2624
SLT_Transition::get_mav_vtol_state() const 3428
QuadPlane::in_vtol_takeoff() const 7686
QuadPlane::verify_vtol_takeoff(AP_Mission::Mission_Command const&) 9726
QuadPlane::get_land_airspeed_ms() 12306
QuadPlane::init_throttle_wait() 15622
QuadPlane::get_pilot_throttle() 26448
QuadPlane::waypoint_controller() 26559
QuadPlane::get_mav_type() const 60885
QuadPlane::air_mode_active() const 77386
QuadPlane::guided_mode_enabled() 78515
QuadPlane::log_QPOS() 106130
QuadPlane::using_wp_nav() const 121945
QuadPlane::FW_vector_throttle_scaling() 122243
QuadPlane::poscontrol_init_approach() 131240
QuadPlane::stopping_distance_m() 157944
QuadPlane::landing_desired_closing_velocity_NE_ms() 164172
QuadPlane::Log_Write_QControl_Tuning() 205625
QuadPlane::setup_rp_fw_angle_gains() 217209
QuadPlane::accel_needed(float, float) const 217209
QuadPlane::get_scaled_wp_speed(float) const 217209
QuadPlane::verify_vtol_land() 219760
QuadPlane::assist_climb_rate_cms() const 219920
QuadPlane::hold_stabilize(float) 220611
QuadPlane::stopping_distance_m(float) const 233022
QuadPlane::check_land_final() 246696
SLT_Transition::force_transition_complete() 260392
QuadPlane::guided_update() 310640
QuadPlane::relax_attitude_control() 318754
QuadPlane::takeoff_controller() 348529
QuadPlane::hold_hover(float) 367517
QuadPlane::landing_closing_velocity_NE_ms() 374283
QuadPlane::land_detector(unsigned int) 438311
QuadPlane::is_flying() 462811
QuadPlane::check_land_complete() 487507
QuadPlane::in_vtol_posvel_mode() const 488395
SLT_Transition::allow_update_throttle_mix() const 510705
QuadPlane::update_throttle_mix() 527359
QuadPlane::multicopter_attitude_rate_update(float) 588128
QuadPlane::get_pilot_desired_lean_angles(float&, float&, float, float) const 636619
QuadPlane::get_pilot_desired_climb_rate_cms() const 649966
QuadPlane::disable_yaw_rate_time_constant() 659925
QuadPlane::landing_descent_rate_ms(float) 856222
QuadPlane::update_land_positioning() 862928
QuadPlane::desired_auto_yaw_rate_cds(bool) const 945068
QuadPlane::control_auto() 958749
QuadPlane::set_climb_rate_ms(float) 1123645
QuadPlane::vtol_position_controller() 1267474
QuadPlane::run_xy_controller(float) 1341938
QuadPlane::get_desired_yaw_rate_cds(bool) 1354271
QuadPlane::setup_target_position() 1369006
SLT_Transition::set_VTOL_roll_pitch_limit(int&, int&) 1409001
QuadPlane::set_pilot_yaw_rate_time_constant() 1935426
QuadPlane::get_weathervane_yaw_rate_cds() 2041049
QuadPlane::assign_tilt_to_fwd_thr() 2171921
QuadPlane::forward_throttle_pct() 2292091
QuadPlane::get_pilot_input_yaw_rate_cds() const 2502050
QuadPlane::run_z_controller() 2534010
SLT_Transition::VTOL_update() 2671882
QuadPlane::thrust_loss_check(bool) 2737526
QuadPlane::update_throttle_suppression() 2737526
QuadPlane::get_throttle_input() const 2920456
QuadPlane::should_relax() 3226556
QuadPlane::motors_output(bool) 3259693
QuadPlane::should_disable_TECS() const 3282535
SLT_Transition::show_vtol_view() const 3313786
SLT_Transition::update() 3408218
SLT_Transition::set_FW_roll_limit(int&) 3430086
SLT_Transition::set_last_fw_pitch() 3668748
QuadPlane::update_throttle_hover() 3894351
QuadPlane::allow_stick_mixing() const 4132815
QuadPlane::get_pilot_velocity_z_max_dn_m() const 4375702
QuadPlane::allow_forward_throttle_in_vtol_mode() const 5483490
QuadPlane::show_vtol_view() const 6011411
SLT_Transition::set_FW_roll_pitch(int&, int&) 6346294
QuadPlane::get_vfwd_method() const 6846771
QuadPlane::set_desired_spool_state(AP_Motors::DesiredSpoolState) 6897704
QuadPlane::is_vtol_takeoff(unsigned short) const 7304823
QuadPlane::update() 8377244
QuadPlane::setup() 10606814
QuadPlane::in_vtol_airbrake() const 11456632
QuadPlane::is_flying_vtol() const 12163210
QuadPlane::in_vtol_land_poscontrol() const 12422497
QuadPlane::use_fw_attitude_controllers() const 15082558
SLT_Transition::active_frwd() const 15919047
QuadPlane::in_frwd_transition() const 21122850
QuadPlane::landing_with_fixed_wing_spiral_approach() const 43322124
QuadPlane::in_vtol_land_final() const 57040244
QuadPlane::is_vtol_land(unsigned short) const 63445650
QuadPlane::in_vtol_land_approach() const 68617234
QuadPlane::in_vtol_land_sequence() const 71908684
QuadPlane::in_vtol_mode() const 76641966
QuadPlane::in_vtol_land_descent() const 127141845
QuadPlane::in_vtol_auto() const 247595824

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14