LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - AP_AHRS - AP_AHRS.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 153 160 95.6 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 79 83 95.2 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
AP_AHRS::set_ekf_type(AP_AHRS::EKFType) 0
AP_AHRS::get_yaw() const 0
AP_AHRS::get_roll() const 0
AP_AHRS::get_pitch() const 0
AP_AHRS::get_view() const 3
AP_AHRS::request_yaw_reset() 6
AP_AHRS::getMagOffsets(unsigned char, Vector3<float>&) const 12
AP_AHRS::set_external_wind_estimate(float, float) 14
AP_AHRS::check_lane_switch() 39
AP_AHRS::lock_home() 95
AP_AHRS::set_wind_estimation_enabled(bool) 692
AP_AHRS::get_mag_field_NED(Vector3<float>&) const 1890
AP_AHRS::get_mag_field_correction(Vector3<float>&) const 1890
AP_AHRS::set_vehicle_class(AP_AHRS::VehicleClass) 2055
AP_AHRS::dcm_yaw_initialised() const 5070
AP_AHRS::home_is_locked() const 10017
AP_AHRS::sin_roll() const 56924
AP_AHRS::active_backend_configured_to_use_gps() const 92716
AP_AHRS::getCorrectedDeltaVelocityNED(Vector3<float>&, float&) const 341176
AP_AHRS::sin_pitch() const 382722
AP_AHRS::get_accel() const 382738
AP_AHRS::get_semaphore() 460340
AP_AHRS::get_primary_accel_index() const 509697
AP_AHRS::airspeed_sensor_enabled() const 564382
AP_AHRS::get_DCM_rotation_body_to_ned() const 615123
AP_AHRS::get_innovations(Vector3<float>&, Vector3<float>&, Vector3<float>&, float&, float&) const 759512
AP_AHRS::is_vibration_affected() const 759512
AP_AHRS::get_variances(float&, float&, float&, Vector3<float>&, float&) const 797040
AP_AHRS::getAOA() const 1076619
AP_AHRS::getSSA() const 1076619
AP_AHRS::get_secondary_estimates() const 1120989
AP_AHRS::initialised() const 1127373
AP_AHRS::get_hgt_ctrl_limit(float&) const 1430161
AP_AHRS::get_yaw_deg() const 1600820
AP_AHRS::groundspeed_vector() const 1924325
AP_AHRS::cos_yaw() const 2467773
AP_AHRS::sin_yaw() const 2467773
AP_AHRS::get_hagl(float&) const 2473248
AP_AHRS::get_control_ground_speed_limit_ms() const 3029099
AP_AHRS::get_yaw_rad() const 3738591
AP_AHRS::groundspeed() const 5109053
AP_AHRS::get_accel_bias() const 6292312
AP_AHRS::get_yaw_rate_earth() const 8965047
AP_AHRS::set_fly_forward(bool) 9007685
AP_AHRS::get_max_wind() const 9400250
AP_AHRS::get_pitch_deg() const 11065002
AP_AHRS::get_relative_position_NE_origin(Vector2<double>&) const 11601098
AP_AHRS::get_pitch_rad() const 12361258
AP_AHRS::get_roll_rad() const 15217260
AP_AHRS::get_filter_status(nav_filter_status&) const 17933104
AP_AHRS::get_control_gain_scaler_XY() const 19264067
AP_AHRS::option_set(AP_AHRS::Options) const 21704337
AP_AHRS::get_position_NE_reset_count() const 23368064
AP_AHRS::cos_pitch() const 26377178
AP_AHRS::cos_roll() const 26662511
AP_AHRS::get_roll_deg() const 29833973
AP_AHRS::get_position_D_reset_count() const 31751271
AP_AHRS::get_primary_gyro_index() const 38656363
AP_AHRS::get_last_attitude_reset_count() const 38789995
AP_AHRS::always_use_EKF() const 40119486
AP_AHRS::get_relative_position_NED_origin(Vector3<double>&) const 40790934
AP_AHRS::get_yaw_reset_count() const 40970678
AP_AHRS::get_vehicle_class() const 41156285
AP_AHRS::get_takeoff_expected() const 41156285
AP_AHRS::get_touchdown_expected() const 41156285
AP_AHRS::backend_for_type(AP_AHRS::EKFType) const 50121474
AP_AHRS::get_control_gain_scaler_Z() const 51134204
AP_AHRS::get_relative_position_D_origin(double&) const 63456386
AP_AHRS::get_wind_estimation_enabled() const 68598340
AP_AHRS::get_gyro() const 72586451
AP_AHRS::get_accel_ef() const 74573092
AP_AHRS::get_gyro_drift() const 81241648
AP_AHRS::airspeed_sensor_enabled(unsigned char) const 82843001
AP_AHRS::get_rotation_vehicle_body_to_autopilot_body() const 82843001
AP_AHRS::get_rotation_body_to_ned() const 96717641
AP_AHRS::home_is_set() const 96789094
AP_AHRS::get_fly_forward() const 124847559
AP_AHRS::configured_ekf_type() const 134481003
AP_AHRS::get_rotation_autopilot_body_to_vehicle_body() const 166806357
AP_AHRS::get_trim() const 207903152
AP_AHRS::active_EKF_type() const 221474167
AP_AHRS::get_home() const 1132066964
AP_AHRS::get_singleton() 2903402212

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14