LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - home/pbarker/rc/ardupilot/ArduPlane - mode.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: lcov.info Lines: 141 184 76.6 %
Date: 2026-09-09 11:02:08 Functions: 140 183 76.5 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
ModeInitializing::_enter() 0
ModeInitializing::update() 0
ModeCircle::supports_fw_systemid() const 0
ModeCruise::supports_fw_systemid() const 0
ModeCruise::allows_terrain_disable() const 0
ModeCruise::does_automatic_thermal_switch() const 0
ModeGuided::supports_fw_systemid() const 0
ModeGuided::name() const 0
ModeLoiter::supports_fw_systemid() const 0
ModeLoiter::mode_allows_autotuning() const 0
ModeLoiter::name() const 0
ModeQHover::supports_vtol_systemid() const 0
ModeQHover::name() const 0
ModeQLoiter::supports_vtol_systemid() const 0
ModeQLoiter::name() const 0
ModeTakeoff::name() const 0
ModeAutoLand::name() const 0
ModeAutoTune::mode_allows_autotuning() const 0
ModeAutoTune::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 0
ModeAutoTune::name() const 0
ModeTraining::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 0
ModeTraining::name() const 0
ModeAvoidADSB::name() const 0
ModeQAutotune::name() const 0
ModeStabilize::name() const 0
ModeQStabilize::supports_vtol_systemid() const 0
ModeQStabilize::name() const 0
ModeInitializing::_pre_arm_checks(unsigned long, char*) const 0
ModeInitializing::allows_throttle_nudging() const 0
ModeInitializing::name() const 0
ModeLoiterAltQLand::name() const 0
Mode::supports_fw_systemid() const 0
Mode::mode_allows_autotuning() const 0
Mode::supports_vtol_systemid() const 0
ModeAcro::name() const 0
ModeAuto::supports_fw_systemid() const 0
ModeAuto::mode_allows_autotuning() const 0
ModeFBWA::supports_fw_systemid() const 0
ModeFBWA::mode_allows_autotuning() const 0
ModeFBWB::allows_terrain_disable() const 0
ModeFBWB::mode_allows_autotuning() const 0
ModeFBWB::name() const 0
ModeQAcro::name() const 0
Mode::handle_guided_request(Location) 1
ModeLoiter::allows_terrain_disable() const 1
ModeThermal::name() const 1
ModeThermal::name4() const 1
ModeTraining::name4() const 1
ModeQAutotune::name4() const 1
ModeManual::name() const 2
ModeLoiterAltQLand::name4() const 2
ModeAutoTune::name4() const 3
ModeAvoidADSB::name4() const 3
ModeStabilize::name4() const 3
ModeQStabilize::name4() const 3
ModeQAcro::name4() const 3
ModeAutoLand::name4() const 4
ModeAcro::name4() const 4
ModeCircle::name() const 5
ModeFBWB::name4() const 6
ModeFBWA::name() const 7
ModeCruise::name() const 11
ModeCircle::name4() const 16
ModeQLand::name4() const 17
ModeQRTL::name4() const 19
ModeQHover::name4() const 26
ModeLoiter::name4() const 37
ModeTakeoff::name4() const 53
ModeGuided::name4() const 58
ModeCruise::name4() const 59
ModeRTL::name4() const 68
ModeQLoiter::name4() const 76
ModeQLand::_pre_arm_checks(unsigned long, char*) const 78
ModeQLand::name() const 78
ModeAuto::name() const 89
ModeStabilize::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 99
ModeAcro::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 110
ModeQRTL::_pre_arm_checks(unsigned long, char*) const 122
ModeQRTL::name() const 122
ModeGuided::_pre_arm_checks(unsigned long, char*) const 173
ModeRTL::_pre_arm_checks(unsigned long, char*) const 188
ModeAuto::name4() const 192
ModeRTL::name() const 195
ModeTraining::mode_number() const 295
ModeFBWA::name4() const 398
ModeAutoLand::autoland_option_is_set(ModeAutoLand::AutoLandOption) const 413
ModeStabilize::mode_number() const 508
ModeQStabilize::allows_throttle_nudging() const 508
ModeInitializing::name4() const 692
ModeQAcro::is_vtol_man_mode() const 788
ModeManual::name4() const 873
Mode::allows_terrain_disable() const 940
Mode::_enter() 1275
ModeAcro::mode_number() const 1700
Mode::_exit() 1804
ModeQAutotune::is_vtol_man_mode() const 2263
ModeQAcro::mode_number() const 2507
ModeQStabilize::is_vtol_man_mode() const 2662
ModeThermal::allows_throttle_nudging() const 2724
Mode::is_landing() const 2820
ModeFBWB::update_target_altitude() 3235
ModeQStabilize::mode_number() const 3235
ModeLoiterAltQLand::mode_number() const 3370
Mode::does_automatic_thermal_switch() const 3411
ModeAvoidADSB::mode_number() const 3523
ModeInitializing::mode_number() const 4721
ModeAutoLand::allows_throttle_nudging() const 5574
ModeRTL::allows_throttle_nudging() const 7649
ModeFBWB::does_automatic_thermal_switch() const 8760
ModeCruise::update_target_altitude() 9808
Mode::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 9865
ModeQHover::is_vtol_man_mode() const 16296
ModeThermal::mode_number() const 17580
ModeTakeoff::allows_throttle_nudging() const 17731
ModeAvoidADSB::is_guided_mode() const 19168
ModeQAcro::is_vtol_man_throttle() const 21271
ModeLoiter::allows_throttle_nudging() const 21432
ModeFBWB::mode_number() const 22045
ModeAutoTune::mode_number() const 24199
ModeCircle::mode_number() const 25051
ModeTakeoff::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 26548
ModeThermal::does_auto_navigation() const 27237
ModeQAutotune::mode_number() const 28026
ModeFBWA::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 32465
ModeAvoidADSB::does_auto_throttle() const 34764
ModeAutoLand::mode_number() const 35649
ModeCircle::does_auto_navigation() const 38808
ModeQStabilize::is_vtol_man_throttle() const 38831
ModeGuided::allows_throttle_nudging() const 40665
ModeAuto::does_automatic_thermal_switch() const 42978
ModeQHover::supports_quicktune() const 48398
ModeRTL::mode_number() const 51435
ModeInitializing::does_auto_throttle() const 57642
ModeAutoLand::does_auto_navigation() const 58281
ModeQLand::mode_number() const 61360
ModeQLoiter::is_vtol_man_mode() const 69015
ModeQLoiter::supports_quicktune() const 69409
ModeQHover::mode_number() const 71127
ModeCruise::mode_number() const 75667
ModeQRTL::mode_number() const 86389
ModeQLoiter::mode_number() const 107877
ModeTakeoff::mode_number() const 113428
ModeThermal::does_auto_throttle() const 130737
ModeLoiter::mode_number() const 135184
ModeQAcro::is_vtol_mode() const 139896
Mode::navigate() 160874
ModeFBWB::does_auto_throttle() const 165022
ModeRTL::does_auto_navigation() const 180742
ModeGuided::supports_quicktune() const 188232
Mode::allows_throttle_nudging() const 191988
ModeCircle::does_auto_throttle() const 192897
ModeAuto::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 228124
ModeQStabilize::is_vtol_mode() const 232001
ModeAuto::allows_throttle_nudging() const 246387
ModeAutoLand::does_auto_throttle() const 270680
ModeGuided::mode_number() const 272389
ModeTakeoff::does_auto_navigation() const 275505
ModeFBWA::mode_number() const 320139
ModeManual::allows_autoland_direction_capture() const 349881
ModeQRTL::is_vtol_mode() const 501215
ModeManual::mode_number() const 505575
Mode::does_auto_navigation() const 589556
Mode::is_vtol_man_mode() const 598554
ModeManual::use_battery_compensation() const 613998
ModeLoiter::does_auto_navigation() const 617931
ModeRTL::does_auto_throttle() const 870939
ModeTakeoff::does_auto_throttle() const 1335429
ModeGuided::does_auto_navigation() const 1462973
ModeCruise::does_auto_throttle() const 1591586
ModeAuto::mode_number() const 1631135
ModeQRTL::does_auto_throttle() const 2045621
ModeLoiter::does_auto_throttle() const 2090762
ModeQAutotune::is_vtol_mode() const 2143517
Mode::supports_quicktune() const 2260751
ModeAuto::in_pullup() const 3282535
ModeQLand::is_vtol_mode() const 4780247
ModeQHover::is_vtol_mode() const 4860425
ModeGuided::does_auto_throttle() const 6605436
ModeQLoiter::is_vtol_mode() const 7481165
ModeGuided::is_guided_mode() const 9521702
Mode::does_auto_throttle() const 15298967
Mode::is_guided_mode() const 47836161
Mode::is_vtol_mode() const 48467605

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14